KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

contabilidad nacional

English translation: national accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contabilidad nacional
English translation:national accounting

15:19 Aug 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: contabilidad nacional
Nombre de una materia dentro de un curso de economía.
Gracias.
Mafalda
National Accounting
Explanation:
Diccionario Financiero Routledge.

I suppose that means excluding overseas operations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:25:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supongo que significa excluyendo las operaciones en otros países.

De todos modos, esa es la traducción de un diccionario financiero autorizado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:26:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Your search: \"National Accounting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Site Matches 1 - 1 of 1 | Web Page Matches

National Accounting Systems - credit and collection services.
http://www.nas-arm.com
More sites about: Arkansas > Fayetteville > Accounting



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mr. Ingledew.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7National Accounting
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +5domestic accountingGail
3Public FinanceJulian Serna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
National Accounting


Explanation:
Diccionario Financiero Routledge.

I suppose that means excluding overseas operations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:25:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Supongo que significa excluyendo las operaciones en otros países.

De todos modos, esa es la traducción de un diccionario financiero autorizado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 15:26:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Your search: \"National Accounting\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Site Matches 1 - 1 of 1 | Web Page Matches

National Accounting Systems - credit and collection services.
http://www.nas-arm.com
More sites about: Arkansas > Fayetteville > Accounting





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mr. Ingledew.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Luiroi.

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
53 mins
  -> Thank you, Jane.

agree  Claudia Andreani
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Paul Slocomb
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Marcela García
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcela

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, R.J. Chadwick

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
domestic accounting


Explanation:
Example:
[PDF]Domestic Accounting Standards, International Accounting Standards ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Domestic Accounting Standards, International Accounting Standards, and the
Predictability of Earnings Hollis Ashbaugh Assistant Professor Department of ...
www.biz.uiowa.edu/acct/papers/workingpapers/00-03.pdf - Similar pages

domestic versus overseas

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florencia Di Bello
30 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  Parrot: goes with GDP
1 hr

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
4 hrs

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Public Finance


Explanation:
Me parece que esta tambien puede ser válida pues se trata de las cuentas del gobierno.

Julian Serna
PRO pts in pair: 4