KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Que por estos ampliaron denuncia.....

English translation: and for these (reasons, facts, etc.) the accusation which is attached has been amended....


17:01 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Legal document about freezing accounts
Spanish term or phrase: Que por estos ampliaron denuncia.....
This is the beginning of the phrase "....., la cual se adjunta, compareciendo en estas el grupo 1 de la seccion X..." and then the names of those involved
Lorna Thomson
English translation:and for these (reasons, facts, etc.) the accusation which is attached has been amended....
Explanation:
pudiera ser una segunda denuncia que incorpora lo de la primera y agrega...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 17:21:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

denuncia can also be a \"complaint\"
Selected response from:

Rafaela Graffos
Grading comment
This made a lot of sense - thankyou!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and because of the herewith detailed........ they extended their accusation to..
MikeGarcia
4 +1and for these (reasons, facts, etc.) the accusation which is attached has been amended....
Rafaela Graffos


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and for these (reasons, facts, etc.) the accusation which is attached has been amended....


Explanation:
pudiera ser una segunda denuncia que incorpora lo de la primera y agrega...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 17:21:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

denuncia can also be a \"complaint\"

Rafaela Graffos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
This made a lot of sense - thankyou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: or has been expanded...
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and because of the herewith detailed........ they extended their accusation to..


Explanation:
Sounds like the real legalese thing.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Ditto.
5 hrs