KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

mediante la aplicacion a

English translation: adjusting [the acquisition cost] by [the Consumer Price Index]


18:01 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: mediante la aplicacion a
Estos activos se actualizan medicante la aplicacion a su costo de adquisicion del INCP. La amortizacion se calcula por el metodo de linea recta a las tasas anuales del %20 y %10.
xxxjmf
English translation:adjusting [the acquisition cost] by [the Consumer Price Index]
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4by applying the (INCP) to the acquisition costPeter Bagney
5 +4adjusting [the acquisition cost] by [the Consumer Price Index]
Marian Greenfield
5A "yes, sir" to all and everyone!
Marcvs
4by increasing the acquisitons cost ....kostan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
by applying the (INCP) to the acquisition cost


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Couture
2 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
18 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
32 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adjusting [the acquisition cost] by [the Consumer Price Index]


Explanation:
that's it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
15 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
30 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by increasing the acquisitons cost ....


Explanation:
good luck

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A "yes, sir" to all and everyone!


Explanation:
A "yes, sir" to all and everyone!

Marcvs
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39