KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

su liquidación o valuación

English translation: settlement or valuation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su liquidación o valuación
English translation:settlement or valuation
Entered by: Peter Bagney

19:24 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: su liquidación o valuación
Las diferencias motivadas por fluctuaciones en los tipos de cambio entre las fechas de concertación de las tran-sacciones y su liquidación o valuación al cierre del ejercicio se aplican a los resultados.
xxxjmf
settlement or valuation
Explanation:
simply enough
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1..and their liquidation/maturity date or valuation at Fiscal Year's closing date..
MikeGarcia
5 +1settlement or valuationPeter Bagney
4...and their liquidation or valuation at the end of the fiscal year...kostan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..and their liquidation/maturity date or valuation at Fiscal Year's closing date..


Explanation:
That's it.


    30 years as a Banker.Lawyer since 1976.
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 mins
  -> Gracias,Patricia.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
settlement or valuation


Explanation:
simply enough

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also,Champ.
1 min

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...and their liquidation or valuation at the end of the fiscal year...


Explanation:
good luck

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123