KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

adscripto a gerencia administrativa financiera

English translation: Deputy to the Financial and Administrative Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adscripto a gerencia administrativa financiera
English translation:Deputy to the Financial and Administrative Manager
Entered by: Valeria Verona

23:42 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: adscripto a gerencia administrativa financiera
Nombre de un puesto en un supermercado.
Help! ;-)
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Deputy to the Financial and Administrative Management/Manager
Explanation:
Deputy es o Sub-algo o Adscripto en la jerga de los ejecutivos.Adscript no se usa en ESE sentido.
Suerte,poetisa.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike! Saludos. Vale :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Deputy to the Financial and Administrative Management/Manager
MikeGarcia
5Assistant Manager
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Deputy to the Financial and Administrative Management/Manager


Explanation:
Deputy es o Sub-algo o Adscripto en la jerga de los ejecutivos.Adscript no se usa en ESE sentido.
Suerte,poetisa.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike! Saludos. Vale :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
29 mins
  -> Thanks,Lila.

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
1 hr
  -> Thanks,zoisol!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistant Manager


Explanation:
Just another option.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517