KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

integrar a los lineamientos mundiales

English translation: to align with the global nature of the Trex Group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:integrar a los lineamientos mundiales
English translation:to align with the global nature of the Trex Group
Entered by: xxxR.J.Chadwick

05:58 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: integrar a los lineamientos mundiales
..se han realizado una reestructuracion de las operaciones, con el objeto de integrar EmpresaX a los lineamientos mundiales del Grupo Trex.
xxxjmf
to align XXX with the global nature of the Trex Group
Explanation:
lineamiento.

1. m. lineamento.
2. m. Arg., Cuba y Ur. línea ( dirección, tendencia).
3. m. Méx. Rasgo característico de algo.
Selected response from:

xxxR.J.Chadwick
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to bring (x) in line with the Trex Group's worldwide corporate systemxxxtazdog
4to align XXX with the global nature of the Trex GroupxxxR.J.Chadwick
4To integrate ( to involve) to the world limits ( dimensions)
Monika Martens


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To integrate ( to involve) to the world limits ( dimensions)


Explanation:
To integrate ( to involve) to the world limits ( dimensions) ..

SO the whole sentence would be translated as:
"a restructuring of the operations has been realized, in order to integrate EmpresaX to the world limits(dimensions) of the Group Trex"

Hope this will help :)

Monika Martens
PRO pts in pair: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to align XXX with the global nature of the Trex Group


Explanation:
lineamiento.

1. m. lineamento.
2. m. Arg., Cuba y Ur. línea ( dirección, tendencia).
3. m. Méx. Rasgo característico de algo.



    Reference: http://www.latinbusca.com/go/diccionario.cgi
xxxR.J.Chadwick
PRO pts in pair: 218

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to bring (x) in line with the Trex Group's worldwide corporate system


Explanation:
That's what it sounds like to me, they want this company to be set up the same as the other companies in their group.

xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5410