KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pacto de retracto

English translation: Withdrawal agreement


16:15 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: pacto de retracto
no existe ninguna norma que haya dictado la Comisión Nacional de Valores que regule las ventas con pacto de retracto.
Asuncion Ferrer
English translation:Withdrawal agreement
Explanation:
vide

... necessary connection in this regard upon signing the Pledgee Agreement ... by entering
the relevant details into the system, and Securities Withdrawal ...
www.moosani.com/cds.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

991211c
... Main Board Listing Requirements: In consultation with the Securities Commission ... to
the KLSE for public release in respect of the Withdrawal Agreement ...
www.klse.com.my/website/news/pr/1999/991211c.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Agreement
... the partnership in accordance with paragraph 20 of this Agreement ... Terms Of Payment:
In the case of a partial withdrawal ... payment may be made in cash or securities ...
www.geocities.com/outbackbar2000/agreement.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Sanford: Terms and Conditions of Broker Sponsorship Agreement
... by the Broker to the Participant Sponsored Holder after this Agreement commences;
and. "Withdrawal Instructions" means instructions for withdrawal of securities ...
www.sanford.com.au/sanford/Public/GettingStarted/ TermsConditionsBrokerSponsorshipAgreement
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Withdrawal agreementJane Lamb-Ruiz
4right of recovery agreement
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Withdrawal agreement


Explanation:
vide

... necessary connection in this regard upon signing the Pledgee Agreement ... by entering
the relevant details into the system, and Securities Withdrawal ...
www.moosani.com/cds.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

991211c
... Main Board Listing Requirements: In consultation with the Securities Commission ... to
the KLSE for public release in respect of the Withdrawal Agreement ...
www.klse.com.my/website/news/pr/1999/991211c.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Agreement
... the partnership in accordance with paragraph 20 of this Agreement ... Terms Of Payment:
In the case of a partial withdrawal ... payment may be made in cash or securities ...
www.geocities.com/outbackbar2000/agreement.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Sanford: Terms and Conditions of Broker Sponsorship Agreement
... by the Broker to the Participant Sponsored Holder after this Agreement commences;
and. "Withdrawal Instructions" means instructions for withdrawal of securities ...
www.sanford.com.au/sanford/Public/GettingStarted/ TermsConditionsBrokerSponsorshipAgreement


Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anayansi
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
right of recovery agreement


Explanation:
740 ILCS 120/ Parental Right of Recovery Act
... This Act shall be known and may be cited as the Parental Right of Recovery ... (7) "Sale
or transfer" means the actual or constructive transfer of possession of an ...
www.legis.state.il.us/ilcs/ch740/ch740act120.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

TITLE 42 , CHAPTER 6A , SUBCHAPTER I , Sec. 238l.
... is not provided as prescribed by subsection (b) of this section, 11 days after such
sale ... (e) Pre-judgment lien. The right of recovery of the United States under ...
www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/42/238l.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

9. Property and Risk, Right of Recovery
... 9. Property and Risk, Right of Recovery. 9.1 Risk in the goods shall pass to the ... days
of its removal and to retain for its own benefit the proceeds of any sale ...
www.aem.co.uk/terms_conditions/9_property_risk.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

General Terms and Conditions of Sale and Contract
... Payment. 6. Transport and Delivery. 7. Warranty. 8. Limitation of Liability.
9. Property and Risk, Right of Recovery. 10. Lien and Right of Re-sale. 11. ...
www.aem.co.uk/terms_conditions/ - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.aem.co.uk ]

Regulation of Animals
... Owner's right of recovery. At any time before a sale pursuant to section 302, the
owner of an animal to be sold may claim such animal by showing reasonable ...
www.fsmlaw.org/yap/code/title21/T21_Ch03.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Royal Plus Vehicle Service Contracts
... (Transfer rights are voided when vehicle is either traded, sold or put on consignment
to an individual or entity engaged in the wholesale or retail sale ...
www.royalprotectionplan.com/contract.asp?action=terms - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

The Hindu : Loss occasioned by guarantee is capital loss
... In fact, even if the property had been brought to sale, such loss arising out ... for
the benefit of close relatives, but also because the guarantor has the right ...
www.hinduonnet.com/thehindu/biz/2002/ 06/17/stories/2002061700050300.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

HRSA - Office of Special Programs
... 02-07 - Requirements for Facilities Subject to the Federal Right of Recovery and
Waiver ... notice must specify the date of the closure, cease to be action, sale ...
www.hrsa.gov/osp/dfcr/provide/ppn0207.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

HRSA - Office of Special Programs


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613