KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

servicios de continuidad limitados

English translation: limited continuity services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de continuidad limitados
English translation:limited continuity services
Entered by: Maria Arcelus

18:43 Aug 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de continuidad limitados
en un contrato de arrendamiento se lee:

"a la terminación de este contrato, el cliente acuerda en recibir servicios de continuidad limitados"
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
limited continuity services
Explanation:
ninguna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-09 10:14:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yhank you very much, Maria and Nikki.
Selected response from:

Maria Arcelus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2limited continuity servicesMaria Arcelus
5 +1Limited Business Continuity Service
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +1limited continued services
Clauwolf
3limited follow-up services
Coti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limited continuity services


Explanation:
ninguna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-09-09 10:14:09 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Yhank you very much, Maria and Nikki.

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Maria

agree  Nikki Graham
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nikki

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limited continued services


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Limited Business Continuity Service


Explanation:
Limited Business Continuity Service

It is crucial that your business continuity solution is 100% available. Half a solution or one that is dependent say on ordinary mains electricity power not failing is no solution at all.

That is why if you're serious about business continuity there is only one choice in Jersey. Our Business Continuity service is designed to minimize the effect of any incident that effects a client's ability to operate.

Even the total loss of a building need not impact too severely on a clients ability to work effectively. Once relocated at one of our dedicated centres we offer a complete, robust, solution to enable a client to continue to meet their commitments.





    Reference: http://www.businesscontinuity.co.je/buscont.htm
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: I bought it!!! Nice dancing,Maria Luisa, not limited and with continuity.
56 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
limited follow-up services


Explanation:
Traducción sugerida para "servicios de continuidad limitados".


Coti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish