KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

en régimen de

English translation: under the system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en régimen de
English translation:under the system
Entered by: Parrot

14:28 Aug 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: en régimen de
rendimientos de actividades realizadas por entidades en régimen de atribución de rentas que se atribuyen al declarante
vogeler
under the system
Explanation:
of income attribution. (When you're making income tax, for instance, a joint vs. separate declaration).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on the basis ofTREX2
4under the system
Parrot
4scheme
Jeremy Smith
4subject to the system
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to the system


Explanation:
or using the system

of imputing income to the taxpayer (or filer)

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheme


Explanation:
...activities undertaken under the tax attribution scheme...

Jeremy Smith
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under the system


Explanation:
of income attribution. (When you're making income tax, for instance, a joint vs. separate declaration).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on the basis of


Explanation:
as part of the system on which the activities are based


    ariel referencia
TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41