KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pedido

English translation: order


06:38 Oct 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: pedido
encabezamiento carta comercial
carmen
English translation:order
Explanation:
HTH


Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +24order
Sheila Hardie
4RequestMarcela Berenguer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +24
order


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins

agree  Maria Riegger: this is it!
3 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
11 mins

agree  Paul Stevens
15 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
20 mins
  -> thanks, everyone:))

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
50 mins

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  xxxgaya
2 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
3 hrs

agree  Emma Cox
3 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi
5 hrs

agree  Pablo Tarantino
5 hrs

agree  María Alejandra Funes
5 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  xxxHoggelen
6 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981/Yes, without more context this would be it.
7 hrs

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

agree  mirta
9 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
10 hrs

agree  George Ortiz
11 hrs

agree  Keila
13 hrs

agree  Alexandra Douard
17 hrs
  -> thanks, everyone:)))

agree  Jacqueline McKay
7 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Request


Explanation:
Another possibility, depending on the context.

Marcela Berenguer
PRO pts in pair: 15