KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

proveedores

English translation: suppliers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proveedores
English translation:suppliers
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

06:39 Oct 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: proveedores
encabezamiento carta comercial
carmen
suppliers
Explanation:
HTH


Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3suppliers
Sheila Hardie
5 +1suppliersAurora Humarán


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
suppliers


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: perdón, debemos haber estado typing at the same time...sólo que yo soy más "charlatana"... Au
1 min
  -> no pasa nada - no estoy muy charlatana (todavía) porque me acabo de despertar!:-)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> thanks, Thierry:)

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suppliers


Explanation:
Hola Carmen!

Proveedores son suppliers pero ...¿por qué agregás "encabezamiento"? ¿Tenés que dirigirte a Sres. Proveedores?

Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> Hola España!