KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Concurso Público

English translation: Public Bidding


23:21 Oct 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Concurso Público
Es un concurso de licitación para brindar servicio de soporte técnico.
cecilia
English translation:Public Bidding
Explanation:
Saludos, Au
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Public BiddingAurora Humarán
2open bidding project
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Public Bidding


Explanation:
Saludos, Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
4 mins

agree  Marta Dutra
9 mins

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
14 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
25 mins

agree  Simon Charass
30 mins

agree  Alexandra Douard
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  xxxHoggelen
3 hrs

neutral  Guiri: depending on context I might prefer "Public tender"
6 hrs

agree  Roxana Marian
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos. Au.-

agree  Marcela Berenguer
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
open bidding project


Explanation:
This is a possibility. Sometimes the word "open" is used, in order to distinguish the type of bidding.

jmtquiroga
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20