KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

sistemas de rentabilidad de clientes

English translation: customer profitability systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistemas de rentabilidad de clientes
English translation:customer profitability systems
Entered by: Erika Shimabukuro

03:46 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: sistemas de rentabilidad de clientes
Desarrollo de sistemas de rentabilidad de clientes y estrategia de captura de datos.
Erika Shimabukuro
customer profitability systems
Explanation:
Otra opción que aparece 140 veces en Google. También existe lo que se llama "profitability by customer" analysis donde se mide la rentabilidad obtenida por cada cliente en particular para saber cuáles son los clientes más valiosos.
Suerte
Vanina
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1customer profitability systems
Vanina Ricciardelli
4 +1client profitability systems
Henry Hinds
4cost-effective client management systems
Roxana Marian


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client profitability systems


Explanation:
Parece ser.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rish: client= servicios; customer= productos
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost-effective client management systems


Explanation:
see if it fits your context.
HTH


Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer profitability systems


Explanation:
Otra opción que aparece 140 veces en Google. También existe lo que se llama "profitability by customer" analysis donde se mide la rentabilidad obtenida por cada cliente en particular para saber cuáles son los clientes más valiosos.
Suerte
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
16 hrs