KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pérdida antes de I.S.R., I.A. y P.T.U.

English translation: Asset Tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: I.A.
English translation:Asset Tax
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

19:02 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial statements item
Spanish term or phrase: pérdida antes de I.S.R., I.A. y P.T.U.
I.S.R. impuesto sobre la renta
P.T.U. participación de los trabajadores en las utilidades


¿pero y qué significa I.A.????

Agradezco su ayuda
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Loss before Mexican Income Tax, Mexican Asset Tax and Mexican Workers' Profit Sharing
Explanation:
pérdida antes de I.S.R., I.A. y P.T.U.

I.S.R. impuesto sobre la renta
P.T.U. participación de los trabajadores en las utilidades

I.A. es el impuesto al activo

Loss before the Mexican Income Tax, Mexican Asset Tax and Mexican Workers' Proft Sharing

cuando yo trabajaba para un bufete de contadores hacían la diferencia entre Income TAx que se entendía era en EEUU y especificaban Mexican Income TAx por tratarse de otra ley diferente.

Es una idea.
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Sure... that's what it was...!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Loss before Mexican Income Tax, Mexican Asset Tax and Mexican Workers' Profit Sharing
María del Carmen Cerda
3impuesto al activo
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Loss before Mexican Income Tax, Mexican Asset Tax and Mexican Workers' Profit Sharing


Explanation:
pérdida antes de I.S.R., I.A. y P.T.U.

I.S.R. impuesto sobre la renta
P.T.U. participación de los trabajadores en las utilidades

I.A. es el impuesto al activo

Loss before the Mexican Income Tax, Mexican Asset Tax and Mexican Workers' Proft Sharing

cuando yo trabajaba para un bufete de contadores hacían la diferencia entre Income TAx que se entendía era en EEUU y especificaban Mexican Income TAx por tratarse de otra ley diferente.

Es una idea.

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Sure... that's what it was...!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impuesto al activo


Explanation:
Audisys de México | Productos
... Nombre de Cédula. Con Opción del Art. 5-A, del IA: > Resumen del Impuesto
al Activo. > IA Actualizado del Ejercicio Inmediato Anterior. ...
www.audisys.com/ia.htm

es una posibilidad, si es de Méjico

felicidades, P.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 19:10:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As of January 1, 2000, the Company adopted the
guidelines established in the new bulletin D-4

“Accounting treatment of Income Tax, Asset Tax
and Employee Profit Sharing”

http://www.access-spanish.com/Financial.pdf

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241