KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

CER

English translation: Reference Stabilization Ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CER- Coeficiente de Estabilización de Referencia
English translation:Reference Stabilization Ratio
Entered by: P Forgas

20:56 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: CER
eS EL COEFiciente de estabilización de referencia que publica el Banco Central de Argentina
Silvina Torcal
Reference Stabilization Ratio
Explanation:
Untitled Document - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ECONOMIC EMERGENCY Update of changes to the Reference Stabilization
Ratio ("CER."). Decree No. 762/2002 exempts amounts owed under ...
www.marval.com.ar/english/marvalnews/main052002.html - 31k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Untitled Document - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ar). ECONOMIC EMERGENCY The Reference Stabilization Ratio ("Coeficiente
de Estabilización de Referencia" or "CER"). On February ...
www.marval.com.ar/english/marvalnews/main042002.html -
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Stabilization RatioAurora Humarán
4Reference Stabilization Ratio
P Forgas
3reference stabilizing coefficient
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference stabilizing coefficient


Explanation:
Direct translation... hope it helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 14:26:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The following reference seems to be somewhat related... hope it also helps!

Estimating Tax Buoyancy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... This revenue stabilizing coefficient (RSC) may be defined as: RSC1 = CV(total
revenue with the tax) - CV(total revenue without the tax). ...
www.eagerproject.com/discussion11.shtml - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.eagerproject.com ]



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stabilization Ratio


Explanation:
Coeficiente de Estabilización de Referencia (“C.E.R.”) (“Stabilization Ratio”)

Así lo traduje luego de charlas y charlas con gente de finanzas etc. del banco. Esa fue la mejor conclusión a la que llegamos.

Saludos, Au

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): it looks good...
17 hrs
  -> the translation may be, thanks! The C.E.R. itself HUMMMM... :-((((

agree  Maria Campo
1 day16 hrs
  -> gracias!

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reference Stabilization Ratio


Explanation:
Untitled Document - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ECONOMIC EMERGENCY Update of changes to the Reference Stabilization
Ratio ("CER."). Decree No. 762/2002 exempts amounts owed under ...
www.marval.com.ar/english/marvalnews/main052002.html - 31k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Untitled Document - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... ar). ECONOMIC EMERGENCY The Reference Stabilization Ratio ("Coeficiente
de Estabilización de Referencia" or "CER"). On February ...
www.marval.com.ar/english/marvalnews/main042002.html -


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241