KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

tipo de cambio vendedor/comprador

English translation: buy/sell exchange rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tipo de cambio comprador/vendedor
English translation:buy/sell exchange rate
Entered by: Margarida Florida

01:11 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / currency exchange
Spanish term or phrase: tipo de cambio vendedor/comprador
What's the exact translation, please?
Thank you.
Margarida Florida
exchange rate buyer/seller
Explanation:
or "buy/sell"
I know that in spanish you wrote "sell/buy" but in english it is always " Buyer/Seller"
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
M.F.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6exchange rate buyer/seller
Thierry LOTTE
4buying/selling ratekostan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
exchange rate buyer/seller


Explanation:
or "buy/sell"
I know that in spanish you wrote "sell/buy" but in english it is always " Buyer/Seller"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
M.F.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Just turn the figures around.
4 mins
  -> Tks Henry

agree  José Avedillo
20 mins
  -> Gracias José

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Damian Cassani
3 hrs
  -> Tks Damian

agree  anuba: good
3 hrs
  -> Tks anuba

agree  Marcela Berenguer
15 hrs
  -> Tks Marcela

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buying/selling rate


Explanation:
!

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123