KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

se constatará que se hubieren constituido y perfecionado las garantias

English translation: shall evidence that the guarantees have been established and formalized


21:49 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: se constatará que se hubieren constituido y perfecionado las garantias
Aparece en un convenio de resstructuracion de pasivos en donde se debe constatar lo dicho en esta frase
Silvina Torcal
English translation:shall evidence that the guarantees have been established and formalized
Explanation:
that's it - or at least the closest you can come without more context
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5shall evidence that the guarantees have been established and formalized
Marian Greenfield
4it will be verified that the guarantees have been set up and developedTREX2


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
shall evidence that the guarantees have been established and formalized


Explanation:
that's it - or at least the closest you can come without more context


    20 years' experience in financial/legal translation
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Maybe also "evidence shall be provided that the..."
11 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: I agree with Lila
2 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 hrs

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 day2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
3 days5 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it will be verified that the guarantees have been set up and developed


Explanation:
difficult to be more precise without more context

TREX2
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41