KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

datos fiscales de empresa

English translation: the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:datos fiscales de empresa
English translation:the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number
Entered by: Katherine Matles

07:34 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: datos fiscales de empresa
los que aparecen en una factura
mmann
Poland
the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number
Explanation:
Según legislación en España,

Las facturas y sus copias o matrices contendrán, al menos, los siguientes datos (artículo 3 del RD 2402/1985):

1. Número, y en su caso, serie.

2. Denominación social, NIF, y domicilio del expedidor y del destinatario

etc....


Un ejemplo de http://www.dsitelecom.com/dsi.php?lang=esp&file=data

Los datos fiscales de DSI, para poder proceder a facturaciones, son los siguientes:
Digital Sound Items, scp
Pl. Sant Francesc, 1
08190 Sant Cugat del Vallès
BCN - Spain
CIF: G-61082277


In english:

the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number


Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number
Katherine Matles
5el NIF (en España)
Thierry LOTTE
4 +1Business Tax data
J. Calzado
4Company Registration Data
Roxana Marian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business Tax data


Explanation:
aunnque creo que se podría tratar de Tax Identification Number


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=es&q=%22B...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=62300&keyword=Tax+Identificatio...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce: depends on how much needs to be included in the invoice
6 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company Registration Data


Explanation:
it says more than Tax Identification Number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 07:42:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.evidence-eliminator.com/mission.d2w

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el NIF (en España)


Explanation:
Dado que si una empresa española envia una factura al extranjero no cambiara su presentación "legal" entonces en el apartado "datos fiscalesW se vera " NIF xxx xxx xxx"

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number


Explanation:
Según legislación en España,

Las facturas y sus copias o matrices contendrán, al menos, los siguientes datos (artículo 3 del RD 2402/1985):

1. Número, y en su caso, serie.

2. Denominación social, NIF, y domicilio del expedidor y del destinatario

etc....


Un ejemplo de http://www.dsitelecom.com/dsi.php?lang=esp&file=data

Los datos fiscales de DSI, para poder proceder a facturaciones, son los siguientes:
Digital Sound Items, scp
Pl. Sant Francesc, 1
08190 Sant Cugat del Vallès
BCN - Spain
CIF: G-61082277


In english:

the company's name, address, and Tax Identification number




Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seth Phillips: Like your suggestion! Given that such company details are prescribed in legislation as you mention above), do you think "legally-prescribed invoicing details" could work?
4987 days