KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

óptica individua

English translation: individual viewpoint


09:22 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: óptica individua
"...proponer soluciones desarrolladas bajo su óptica individua".
Xeniz
Spain
English translation:individual viewpoint
Explanation:
An "L" went awol there and made it sound quite funny too... :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3individual viewpointxxxPaul Roige
4 +1personal viewpoint
luskie


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
individual viewpoint


Explanation:
An "L" went awol there and made it sound quite funny too... :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: :°)
7 mins

agree  Sara Noss: Una individua agrees!
38 mins
  -> Ah, but this one sounds cooler! :-)

agree  LoreAC
5 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal viewpoint


Explanation:
one more

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss: Yes. Or, as an additional suggestion, 'perspective'.
29 mins
  -> thanks :)