KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

supplemento nº xxx de Contrato de Arredamiento a Plazo y Precio Fijo

English translation: Addendum N° xxx to the Fix-Term and Fix-Price Lease/Leasing Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:supplemento nº xxx de Contrato de Arredamiento a Plazo y Precio Fijo
English translation:Addendum N° xxx to the Fix-Term and Fix-Price Lease/Leasing Agreement
Entered by: Manuel Cedeño Berrueta

11:47 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: supplemento nº xxx de Contrato de Arredamiento a Plazo y Precio Fijo
Acceptance of delivery document:

Con referencia a "bla bla bla", confirmamos nuestra aceptación...

Can anyone confirm that "Supplement no. xxx of the Fixed-Term and Price Leasing Agreement" makes sense here (or suggest a better alternative)?
Ross Andrew Parker
Addendum N° xxx ...
Explanation:
Addendum N° xxx to the Fix-Term and Fix-Price Lease/Leasing Agreement

Ref: experience

Good luck

Manuel
mcedenoberrueta@cedenocarpio.com
Selected response from:

Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Manuel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Addendum N° xxx ...Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
5Supplement/ addition no. xxx
Alina Matei
4Yes, it does make sense.rhandler


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supplement/ addition no. xxx


Explanation:
to the set/ fixed term and price agreement.

to works better, and you will also find two other suggestions that I think might work better.
Hope it helps.
Good luck

Alina Matei
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes, it does make sense.


Explanation:
Although "supplement" is not a very usual term in a contract (attachment, amendment, etc. are often used, with different meanings, of course). But, without a broader context ...

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Addendum N° xxx ...


Explanation:
Addendum N° xxx to the Fix-Term and Fix-Price Lease/Leasing Agreement

Ref: experience

Good luck

Manuel
mcedenoberrueta@cedenocarpio.com


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, Manuel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermina Canale
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Guillermina