KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

documentación que avale fehacientemente el concepto declarado

English translation: abajo


15:41 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: documentación que avale fehacientemente el concepto declarado
export-banking
vivian
Argentina
English translation:abajo
Explanation:
Documentation that fully/faithfully supports the declared item

(or fully/faithfully supporting)



From DRAE:

fehaciente. (Del ant. fefaciente, y este de fe y el ant. faciente, haciente).
1. adj. Que hace fe, fidedigno.
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
Thank you very much!. I just feel "concept" does not apply here
My best regards
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Documentation that guarantees the stated conceptABA
3 +1abajo
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abajo


Explanation:
Documentation that fully/faithfully supports the declared item

(or fully/faithfully supporting)



From DRAE:

fehaciente. (Del ant. fefaciente, y este de fe y el ant. faciente, haciente).
1. adj. Que hace fe, fidedigno.


Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Thank you very much!. I just feel "concept" does not apply here
My best regards

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
23 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Documentation that guarantees the stated concept


Explanation:
Or:
Documentation that guarantees the concept stated above.

ABA