KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

préstamos de financiación del exterior

English translation: foreign prefinancings


13:30 Oct 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: préstamos de financiación del exterior
prestamos de prefinanciación del exterior, cuya cancelación se autoriza con la aplicación de cobros de exportaciones, comprobando el endeduamiento con el exterior
vivian
Argentina
English translation:foreign prefinancings
Explanation:
loans is redundant in English

Ducroire-Delcredere: Import prefinancing
... prefinancings is important because it has repercussions on the intensity of the
transfer and consolidation risk. With a commercial prefinancing the foreign ...
www.delcredere.be/Ducroire/Website.nsf/AllWeb/ Ducroire-Delcredere:+Import+prefinancing?OpenDocument - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Ducroire-Delcredere: Explanation (Visitor)
... of force majeure for the insured or the buyer (political events, disasters, foreign ... transfer
and non-payment risks (such as, in particular, import prefinancings ...
www.delcredere.be/Ducroire/Website.nsf/AllWeb/ Ducroire-Delcredere:+Explanation+(Visitor)?OpenDocument - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Planungsbüro Jesaitis - Information
... NRW),. photo: Jan Oelker. Since the year 2000 the company has expanded to foreign ... mainly
fee based the office can also take the partial risk of prefinancings if ...
jesaitis.de/Englisch-information.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8foreign prefinancings
Marian Greenfield
4 +1foreign/overseas financed loans
Rick Henry
4bridge loans from abroad
Henry Hinds
3 +1we offer external prefinancing
Roxana Marian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we offer external prefinancing


Explanation:
what exactly is all about?
I have the feeling that I am groping in the dark

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
11 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foreign/overseas financed loans


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Orozco
9 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
foreign prefinancings


Explanation:
loans is redundant in English

Ducroire-Delcredere: Import prefinancing
... prefinancings is important because it has repercussions on the intensity of the
transfer and consolidation risk. With a commercial prefinancing the foreign ...
www.delcredere.be/Ducroire/Website.nsf/AllWeb/ Ducroire-Delcredere:+Import+prefinancing?OpenDocument - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Ducroire-Delcredere: Explanation (Visitor)
... of force majeure for the insured or the buyer (political events, disasters, foreign ... transfer
and non-payment risks (such as, in particular, import prefinancings ...
www.delcredere.be/Ducroire/Website.nsf/AllWeb/ Ducroire-Delcredere:+Explanation+(Visitor)?OpenDocument - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Planungsbüro Jesaitis - Information
... NRW),. photo: Jan Oelker. Since the year 2000 the company has expanded to foreign ... mainly
fee based the office can also take the partial risk of prefinancings if ...
jesaitis.de/Englisch-information.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years' experience in financial/legal translation
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
19 mins

agree  Guillermina Canale: that's it
45 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
56 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Mariana Solanet: hola, Vi!!!
4 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
9 hrs

agree  Rosariogan: well supported
12 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bridge loans from abroad


Explanation:
...bridge loans from abroad, payment of which is authorized by using collections from exports, with proof of indebtedness abroad.



    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512