KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

regenerados

English translation: refurbished, remanufactured


23:54 Oct 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: regenerados
productos usados y regenerados position paper on market access, free trade
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
English translation:refurbished, remanufactured
Explanation:
other possibilities...
Selected response from:

Betina Frisone
United States
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5refurbished, remanufactured
Betina Frisone
4 +1reclaimed
swisstell
4regenerated
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regenerated


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reclaimed


Explanation:
instead of regenerated, another way of putting it

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refurbished, remanufactured


Explanation:
other possibilities...

Betina Frisone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
OK, muchas gracias