KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

regimen

English translation: regime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regimen
English translation:regime
Entered by: xxxEmperor

08:11 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: regimen
Cuestión esencial para todo inversor en España es el régimen español de inversiones exteriores. Este régimen ha ido paulatinamente liberalizándose
xxxc4rmen
regime
Explanation:
Luck
Selected response from:

xxxEmperor
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regimexxxEmperor
5the Spanish foreign investment regulations
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the Spanish foreign investment regulations


Explanation:
Así se dice régimen en este contexto

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxEmperor: "regime" is used commonly
3 mins
  -> You are right!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regime


Explanation:
Luck

xxxEmperor
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
gracias