KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

REGIMEN GENERAL DE LAS INVERSIONES EXTERIORE

English translation: General Foreign Investment Regime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:REGIMEN GENERAL DE LAS INVERSIONES EXTERIORE
English translation:General Foreign Investment Regime
Entered by: xxxEmperor

08:18 Oct 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: REGIMEN GENERAL DE LAS INVERSIONES EXTERIORE
LEYES
xxxc4rmen
General Regime for Foreign Investments
Explanation:
You can find some examples over the net.

Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 08:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can use \"General Foreign Investment Regime\" that sounds better .
Selected response from:

xxxEmperor
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5General Regime for Foreign InvestmentsxxxEmperor
4Foreign Investment General Regulations
Rosariogan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Regime for Foreign Investments


Explanation:
You can find some examples over the net.

Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 08:25:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or you can use \"General Foreign Investment Regime\" that sounds better .

xxxEmperor
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreign Investment General Regulations


Explanation:
También puede ser General Regulations for Investment Abroad,ya que no queda claro si las inversiones son desde o hacia el exterior

Rosariogan
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 11