KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

a cargo

English translation: debited


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a cargo
English translation:debited

00:55 Oct 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: a cargo
Operaciones financieraras a cargo(está escrito en un estado de pérdidas y ganancias)
elba
debited
Explanation:
I.e., charged (As against "credited").
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1debited
Parrot
4financial operations, debit positions
swisstell


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial operations, debit positions


Explanation:
suerte

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debited


Explanation:
I.e., charged (As against "credited").

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgetina Meyer Kirkland
5 mins