KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cancelación

English translation: cancellation of affidavit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cancelación de declaración jurada
English translation:cancellation of affidavit

15:24 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cancelación
cancelación de declaración jurada.
(formulario de impuestos a las ganancias).
LP
cancellation / overriding of a sworn statement
Explanation:
Eurodictaum. Suerte
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda a los dos!
Por el contexto de mi documento dejé: cancellation of Affidavit.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9cancellation / overriding of a sworn statement
johnclaude
4 +1cancellationJH Trads
3payed
AlwaysMoving


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cancellation / overriding of a sworn statement


Explanation:
Eurodictaum. Suerte

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 460
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda a los dos!
Por el contexto de mi documento dejé: cancellation of Affidavit.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Definitely.
14 mins
  -> thanks, Laurent

agree  Marisa Pavan
38 mins
  -> thanks Maripa

agree  xxxMonika Ellis
47 mins
  -> thanks mogiba

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> thanks María

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> thanks mónica

agree  Patricia CASEY
1 hr
  -> thanks Patricia

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> thanks estel377

agree  Michel34
1 hr
  -> thanks Michelle

agree  LoreAC
8 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cancellation


Explanation:
annulment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-29 15:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para declaración jurada: \"affidavit\", sobre todo si es escrita, sino \"deposition\"

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev: As hugo says, sworn affidavit, and annulment are the best options
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payed


Explanation:
En algunos paises sudamericanos candcelar significa pagar o mejor dicho pagado.
Se necesita mas contexto.

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27