KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

importe de operación de sucesiones de empresas extranjeras

English translation: cost of succession operations (belonging to) of foreign companies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:importe de operación de sucesiones de empresas extranjeras
English translation:cost of succession operations (belonging to) of foreign companies
Entered by: sanlev

19:25 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: importe de operación de sucesiones de empresas extranjeras
Formulario de impuestos alas ganancias.
Sofa
cost of succession operations (belonging to) of foreign companies
Explanation:
better keep it simple as much as possible. SOunds like a line that might appear on a balance sheet.
Selected response from:

sanlev
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cost of succession operations (belonging to) of foreign companies
sanlev
4the amount related to the succession operations of foreign companies
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the amount related to the succession operations of foreign companies


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost of succession operations (belonging to) of foreign companies


Explanation:
better keep it simple as much as possible. SOunds like a line that might appear on a balance sheet.

sanlev
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
2 hrs
  -> thks

agree  LoreAC
7 days
  -> thks