KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Ley de promoción a la inversión

English translation: Investment Promotion Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley de Promoción a la Inversión
English translation:Investment Promotion Act

19:35 Dec 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Ley de promoción a la inversión
Pago a cuenta de la Ley de promoción a la inversión.
Marisol
Law/ Statute/ Act
Explanation:
of Investment Promotion
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Law/ Statute/ Act
mónica alfonso
4law for the stimulation of investment
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law for the stimulation of investment


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Law/ Statute/ Act


Explanation:
of Investment Promotion

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
15 mins
  -> Thxs, Ruth

agree  LoreAC
8 days