KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ganancia minima presunta

English translation: minimum presumed income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ganancia minima presunta
English translation:minimum presumed income
Entered by: M V M

06:44 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ganancia minima presunta
Otros creditos:
Anticipos Ganancia Minima presunta
(en notas a los estados contables)
M V M
Argentina
Minimum Presumed Income
Explanation:
This is commonly translateD as:

Argentine Tax on Minimum Presumed Income, US Foreign Tax Credit ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Argentina's tax reform of 1998 /1/ included the new Impuesto a la Ganancia
Minima Presunta, or Tax on Minimum Presumed Income (TMPI). ...
www.ey.com/.../$file/ Argentine%20Tax%20on%20Minimum%20Presumed%20Income,%20Abril%202000.pdf - Páginas similares

Publicaciones
... (Acrobat Reader 44KB) Argentine Tax on Minimum Presumed Income, US Foreign ... fiscales
extranjeros para montos sujetos al Impuesto a la Ganancia Mínima Presunta ...
www.ey.com/global/content.nsf/Argentina/ Planeamiento_Impositivo_Internacional_-_Publicaciones - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ey.com ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 11:20:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here are some examples from notes to financial statements:

molinos.com.ar/downloads/molinos31-12-99.PDF - Páginas similares

[PDF]MANAGEMENT\'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Any Tax on Minimum Presumed Income paid will be applied as a credit ... 59 Notes: (a)
Information derived from CEI´s consolidated financial statements for the ...
www.ceisa.com.ar/pdf/discussion999.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]CEI CITICORP HOLDINGS SOCIEDAD ANONIMA SEPTEMBER 30, 1999 AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... See Notes 4.1.g) and h) and 4.2.a). ... See Note 4.2.a). The financial statements of the
companies valued by ... e) Income tax and tax on minimum presumed income As of ...
www.ceisa.com.ar/pdf/notes999.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ceisa.com.ar ]

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Minimum Presumed Income
Katherine Matles
4 +2minimum expected earnings
Elisabeth Ghysels
4minimum anticipated profitJH Trads


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
minimum expected earnings


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.webbyfoot.com/tfic/vacancies.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
54 mins
  -> gracias, y Próspero Año Nuevo

agree  johnclaude
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minimum anticipated profit


Explanation:
minimum standard profit

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Minimum Presumed Income


Explanation:
This is commonly translateD as:

Argentine Tax on Minimum Presumed Income, US Foreign Tax Credit ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Argentina's tax reform of 1998 /1/ included the new Impuesto a la Ganancia
Minima Presunta, or Tax on Minimum Presumed Income (TMPI). ...
www.ey.com/.../$file/ Argentine%20Tax%20on%20Minimum%20Presumed%20Income,%20Abril%202000.pdf - Páginas similares

Publicaciones
... (Acrobat Reader 44KB) Argentine Tax on Minimum Presumed Income, US Foreign ... fiscales
extranjeros para montos sujetos al Impuesto a la Ganancia Mínima Presunta ...
www.ey.com/global/content.nsf/Argentina/ Planeamiento_Impositivo_Internacional_-_Publicaciones - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ey.com ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 11:20:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here are some examples from notes to financial statements:

molinos.com.ar/downloads/molinos31-12-99.PDF - Páginas similares

[PDF]MANAGEMENT\'S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Any Tax on Minimum Presumed Income paid will be applied as a credit ... 59 Notes: (a)
Information derived from CEI´s consolidated financial statements for the ...
www.ceisa.com.ar/pdf/discussion999.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]CEI CITICORP HOLDINGS SOCIEDAD ANONIMA SEPTEMBER 30, 1999 AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... See Notes 4.1.g) and h) and 4.2.a). ... See Note 4.2.a). The financial statements of the
companies valued by ... e) Income tax and tax on minimum presumed income As of ...
www.ceisa.com.ar/pdf/notes999.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ceisa.com.ar ]



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 hrs

agree  Refugio
4 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: That´s how I´ve always translated it :-))
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days