KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ARANCELES GANADOS

English translation: commissions earned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aranceles ganados
English translation:commissions earned
Entered by: M V M

12:07 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ARANCELES GANADOS
Resultados por operaciones bursatiles:
- Aranceles Ganados
- Impuesto sobre los Ing. Brutos
(en un balance)
M V M
Argentina
Commissions earned / Earned brokerage
Explanation:
Creo que esto sería más exacto si estamos hablando de intermediación.
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Brokerage Fees and CommissionsJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Commissions earned / Earned brokerage
moken
3 +2earned fees
VRN


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
earned fees


Explanation:
+

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Fees Earned (es el nombre de la cuenta contable)
52 mins

agree  Refugio: Yes, Fees Earned
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commissions earned / Earned brokerage


Explanation:
Creo que esto sería más exacto si estamos hablando de intermediación.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
4 mins
  -> too kind, thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Brokerage Fees and Commissions


Explanation:
Most generic way of saying it...

Check out JP Morgan's Annual Report

Their terminology is typical of US finance and banking:
ar.jpmorganchase.com/ar/mda/results_s1.html - 38k

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709