KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

licitation

English translation: bidding


15:08 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / to buy supplies
Spanish term or phrase: licitation
se pusieron a la venta los pliegos de la licitacion
nico
English translation:bidding
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12bidding
Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
5 +1tendering formsHerman Vilella
5Bid forms
Andrea Ali
5BiddingPatricia CASEY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
bidding


Explanation:
.

Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
0 min

agree  Patricia CASEY: Llegué tarde! Saludos!
2 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
11 mins

agree  Peter Bagney
1 hr

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 hr

agree  Esther Hermida
2 hrs

agree  xxxHoggelen
3 hrs

agree  Andres Pacheco
8 hrs

agree  Jan Castillo
14 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
20 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bidding


Explanation:
Glosario de Negocios

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 194

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tendering forms


Explanation:
tendering forms is pliegos para la licitación

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bid forms


Explanation:
En el link encontrarás el modelo del pliego de licitación. En este caso no se puede separar pliego y licitación.

Suerte! :^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-04 17:53:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ifbicb.com/home/english/DocAnalysis/WorldBank/SBD...

y en este otro podrás encontrar cualquier otro tema relacionado con las licitaciones.


    Reference: http://www.ifbicb.com/home/english/DocAnalysis/WorldBank/SBD...
Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151