KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

redefinición

English translation: Redefinition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:redefinición
English translation:Redefinition
Entered by: Andrea Ali

18:23 Jan 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: redefinición
Redefinicion del proyecto comercial y el posicionamiento de la empresa, y follow up de la implementación de las distintas etapas
sibila
Redefinition
Explanation:
:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 18:33:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of the commercial project
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11Redefinition
Andrea Ali
4 +1redefinition
Elisabeth Ghysels
5redifinition
Sonsoles Marín
3redifining
anavon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Redefinition


Explanation:
:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 18:33:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of the commercial project

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Gracias, e-rich!

agree  anavon
6 mins
  -> Gracias, anavon!

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Yes, simply, " to define (a concept) again; especially : REFORMULATE . For instance "to deal with the problem effectively, we must redefine our terms" (Merriam-Webster)
7 mins
  -> Seguro! Gracias, Valentín!

agree  xxxEDLING
14 mins
  -> Gracias, EDLING!

agree  Pablo Tarantino
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo!

agree  Refugio
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth!

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
42 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nikki!

agree  xxxDanielman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Danielman!

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, estel!

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redifining


Explanation:
Exp

anavon
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: spelling
27 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
redefinition


Explanation:
"redefinition of the commercial objectives".

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.cardno.com.au/white%20pages/AWA%202001%20Commerci...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
13 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
redifinition


Explanation:
Mira en eurodicautom

Otra referencia: collings

Sonsoles Marín
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 15