KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

seguir todos los pagos originales

English translation: adhere to the original payment plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguir todos los pagos originales
English translation:adhere to the original payment plan
Entered by: Rick Henry

15:05 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: seguir todos los pagos originales
Hi Proz,
Insurance wording where they say: Todos los terminos, clausulas y condiciones segun la poliza original y seguir todos los pagos originales del reasegurador en todo y cada aspecto incluyendo Guerra, Huelgas, motines y conmocion civil, danos maliciosos en su caso segun el original.
Thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
adhere to the original payments (or payment plan)
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To make all payments as originally agreed
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5proceed with all original paymentsRicardo Souza
4 +1adhere to the original payments (or payment plan)
Rick Henry
4 +1to keep all original payments
Fabian Luttman
4trackdown or follow up on payments to be madeIG Global


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to keep all original payments


Explanation:
or
to continue with all original payments
+

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio: to mantain original payments.
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trackdown or follow up on payments to be made


Explanation:
yo diria que se refiere al seguimiento de los pagos que debe hacer el Reasegurador...

IG Global
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adhere to the original payments (or payment plan)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: otherwise, one or more of the items covered might be left out. Spanish sounds like an MT, though.
35 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceed with all original payments


Explanation:
I think that "proceed with" suits better a formal or legal text, specially if it's a contract.

Check it out:

"... the Government to award you, or any other bidder, a contract relative to the subject IFB, and it does not authorize you to PROCEED WITH contract performance or ..."
www.hq.nasa.gov/office/procurement/regs/1814.htm - 23k

All the best!



Ricardo Souza
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 32

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To make all payments as originally agreed


Explanation:
Creo que debes agregar AS ORIGINALLY AGREED o simplemente AS AGREED.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879