KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Equipos deportivos profesionales - Negocios por maquinas en aeropuertos

English translation: Professional sports teams / vending machines at airports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Equipos deportivos profesionales - Negocios por maquinas en aeropuertos
English translation:Professional sports teams / vending machines at airports
Entered by: xxxEDLING

18:41 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Equipos deportivos profesionales - Negocios por maquinas en aeropuertos
Hi Proz,
Insurance contract that excludes this:
Equipos deportivos professionales - Negocios por maquinas en aeropuertos y esquemas de grupos de operaciones de tour. That's all I have!
Thanks
J.
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
Professional sports teams / vending machines at airports
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Thanks!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Professional sports teams / vending machines at airportsxxxEDLING
4 +1professional sport gear and vending machine business at airports
Vanina Ricciardelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Professional sports teams / vending machines at airports


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617
Grading comment
Thanks!:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
38 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: professional sports equipment
55 mins
  -> Thanks for your comment

agree  Parrot: makes more sense to sell sports equipment
1 hr
  -> Thanks for your comment

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional sport gear and vending machine business at airports


Explanation:
No hay mucho contexto, pero no creo que se trate "teams". Sport gear podría ser una opción si se trata de ropa y otros accesorios deportivos.
Suerte
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ruth.