KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cuentas - de primas y siniestros inferiores a XXX UF - ciega y en moneda XXX

English translation: accounts: premiums and accidents inferior to XXX UF, flat rate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuentas - de primas y siniestros inferiores a XXX UF - ciega
English translation:accounts: premiums and accidents inferior to XXX UF, flat rate
Entered by: Parrot

19:21 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Cuentas - de primas y siniestros inferiores a XXX UF - ciega y en moneda XXX
Hi Proz,
This is the sentence:
Cuentas: De primas y siniestros inferiores a XXX UF - ciega y en moneda original UF, u otra autorizada y US$ para cualquier divisa.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
accounts: premiums and accidents inferior to XX UF, flat rate in
Explanation:
original UF currency.

Basing this on the def. of "deducción ciega", which is a tax settlement without verification. See:
www.globalpc.net/sat_boletines/disposiciones.pdf
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3accounts: premiums and accidents inferior to XX UF, flat rate in
Parrot
3Accounts: involving premiums and accidental losses lower than XX UF -
Marianela Melleda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accounts: involving premiums and accidental losses lower than XX UF -


Explanation:
blind and in original UF currency or any other one authorized and US dollars for any currency.


This is my best approach, considering that the original text was rather confusing.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounts: premiums and accidents inferior to XX UF, flat rate in


Explanation:
original UF currency.

Basing this on the def. of "deducción ciega", which is a tax settlement without verification. See:
www.globalpc.net/sat_boletines/disposiciones.pdf

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks!