KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

entidades emisoras de remesas de cobros

English translation: companies with electronic billing capabilities


09:50 Jan 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Internet, Banking
Spanish term or phrase: entidades emisoras de remesas de cobros
It's a manual for internet banking with a pleb's guide on how to make payments, set up standing orders etc.
Verá una pantalla con una relacion de las entidades emisoras de remesas ya existentes:
...existing payment issuing companies?
Anna Moorby DipTrans
English translation:companies with electronic billing capabilities
Explanation:
... options. 24 hour, 7 day a week availability. Internet ordering and
tracking. Customized, elecronic billing capabilities. Fully insured. ...
www.washingtonexpress.net/about/factm.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Thanks guys!
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5companies or organizations with direct debit mandatesGordon Keitch
5companies with electronic billing capabilities
johnclaude
4collection remittance issuing entities / entities issuing collection remittances
Vanina Ricciardelli
3Issue entity of remittances for collectionxxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Issue entity of remittances for collection


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companies with electronic billing capabilities


Explanation:
... options. 24 hour, 7 day a week availability. Internet ordering and
tracking. Customized, elecronic billing capabilities. Fully insured. ...
www.washingtonexpress.net/about/factm.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 460
Grading comment
Thanks guys!
xx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
companies or organizations with direct debit mandates


Explanation:
"Remesa" is a batch of bills sent out monthly or otherwise for payment by "domiciliación bancaria" (direct debit).


    I use one of these programs myself to get money out of my students.
Gordon Keitch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collection remittance issuing entities / entities issuing collection remittances


Explanation:
Suerte
Vanina

ICICI Bank e-business - Online Channel for Corporates
... finance needs. This includes both Export & Import finance, Inland Bill
Discounting and Bill Collection Remittances, Bank Guarantee. ...
ebusiness.icicibank.com/imarkets/products/ tb/tf.asp?left=tb&sub=tf - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled
... Officers Budget Officers From: George A. Pardon Accounting Director Business and
Finance Subject: Revenue Collection Remittances - Facilities Revenue Fund #581 ...
www.calstate.edu/Acct/codedmemos/coded_memos_1995/ AD%20NOAT95-40.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

CSU | Accounting | Coded Memos 1995
... 1995/96 Fine Arts Insurance AD NOAT95-39--1993/94 & 1994/95 FY Statements of Capitalization
AD NOAT95-40--Revenue Collection Remittances - Facilities Revenue ...
www.calstate.edu/Acct/codedmemos/coded_memos_1995/ CODED%20MEMOS95TOC.shtml - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.calstate.edu ]

LOAN COLLECTION SERVICES
... LOAN PASS THRU SERVICES. Collection remittances received by Kendor
will be deposited into a separate account in a FDIC insured bank. ...
www.kendorfinancial.com/WEBSITE UPDATE 22300.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

NCB - WHO WE ARE
... institutions. Collection remittances (monies we collect for you) are made
monthly and where volume warrants; semi-monthly. NCB/WHO-01/99.
www.creditbureau.ca/ENGLISH/who_we.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages



Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224