KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

planificación detallada en el tiempo

English translation: creating a detailed timeline


00:01 Jan 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: planificación detallada en el tiempo
Esta etapa tiene por objetivo básico prever con antelación los aspectos organizativos que requerirá el proyecto, así como su planificación detallada en el tiempo de forma que se permita un adecuado control posterior de su grado de avance.

A lo mejor soy yo, pero me parece que esta frase no está bien escrita...
Alguien tiene alguna idea de lo que querrá decir "planificación detallada en el tiempo"?

Muchas gracias
Katherine Matles
Spain
English translation:creating a detailed timeline
Explanation:
or detailed scheduling of tasks

or detailed planning and scheduling

the idea is to plot all tasks on a timeline
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
O.K. I like planning and scheduling (I think its important to mention planning, don't you?)
Thanks,
Kathy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3detailed time schedule
mónica alfonso
5creating a detailed timeline
Marian Greenfield
5detailed time scheduling
Jorge Payan
3accurate/detailed/careful time planning
luskie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detailed time schedule


Explanation:
Me parece que es eso
Suerte!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 min
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Refugio: or detailed planning timeline
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth

agree  William Stein: or detailed scheduling
29 mins
  -> Gracias, William

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detailed time scheduling


Explanation:
o simplemente "detailed scheduling"

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accurate/detailed/careful time planning


Explanation:
maybe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 00:26:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"temporal scheduling\"

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
creating a detailed timeline


Explanation:
or detailed scheduling of tasks

or detailed planning and scheduling

the idea is to plot all tasks on a timeline

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
O.K. I like planning and scheduling (I think its important to mention planning, don't you?)
Thanks,
Kathy