KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

aportes no capitalizados

English translation: non-capitalized contributions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aportes no capitalizados
English translation:non-capitalized contributions
Entered by: M V M

03:19 Jan 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: aportes no capitalizados
BALANCE SHEET
STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY

Within CONTRIBUTED CAPITAL
APORTES NO CAPITALIZADOS
M V M
Argentina
non-capitalized contributions
Explanation:
Non-capitalized contributions are contributions that are not made part of the company's capital.
Non-capital contributions are contributions of something other than capital, such as contributions in kind, contributions in the form of labor, etc.
Your term is the first one (non-capitalized); the second term (non-capital) means something else.
Selected response from:

Thomas West
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3non-capital contributions
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +3non-capital contributions
P Forgas
5non-capitalized contributionsThomas West


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non-capital contributions


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles
12 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
38 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
4 hrs

disagree  xxxAOssaRuz: Capitalised is not the same as pertaining to capital
8 hrs

agree  Ines Insua: capital or capitalised????
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non-capital contributions


Explanation:
Expenditures of the Central State Budget - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 426, 35 358. 5. Non-capital contributions to subsidised organisations,
39 251, 2 353, 6 441, 8 523, 12 079, 15 047, 18 526. 6. Non-capital ...
www.mfcr.cz/VlFinSta/TableB/E-2002.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

E-2001.htm - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 107, 25 255. 5. Non-capital contributions to subsidised organisations,
73 018, 4 209, 9 810, 14 315, 20 463, 22 608, 29 374. 6. Non-capital ...
www.mfcr.cz/VlFinSta/TableB/E-2001.htm - 38k

Expenditures of the Central State Budget - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 426, 35 358. 5. Non-capital contributions to subsidised organisations,
39 251, 2 353, 6 441, 8 523, 12 079, 15 047, 18 526. 6. Non-capital ...
www.mfcr.cz/VlFinSta/TableB/E-2002.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

E-2001.htm - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 107, 25 255. 5. Non-capital contributions to subsidised organisations,
73 018, 4 209, 9 810, 14 315, 20 463, 22 608, 29 374. 6. Non-capital ...
www.mfcr.cz/VlFinSta/TableB/E-2001.htm - 38k



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
21 hrs

agree  andre_: agree
2 days46 mins

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-capitalized contributions


Explanation:
Non-capitalized contributions are contributions that are not made part of the company's capital.
Non-capital contributions are contributions of something other than capital, such as contributions in kind, contributions in the form of labor, etc.
Your term is the first one (non-capitalized); the second term (non-capital) means something else.

Thomas West
PRO pts in pair: 72