KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Gerente del Departamento de Trafico

English translation: Traffic Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerente de Trafico
English translation:Traffic Manager
Entered by: gabita

02:48 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente del Departamento de Trafico
A job position, exports, imports and merchandise distribuition.

Una posicion de empleo, exoportaciones, importaciones y distribucion de mercancia.
gabita
United States
Traffic [Department] Manager
Explanation:
usually for this just
Traffic Manager
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Traffic [Department] ManagerJane Lamb-Ruiz
5Traffic department managerMarcel Perkins


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Traffic [Department] Manager


Explanation:
usually for this just
Traffic Manager

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andy37
13 mins

agree  Maria Arcelus
56 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
3 hrs

agree  João Carlos Pijnappel
4 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
9 hrs

agree  Andres Pacheco
13 hrs

agree  translate9
14 hrs

agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 day51 mins

agree  Sidnei Arruda
1 day8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Traffic department manager


Explanation:
Usualmente el cargo que ocupa un jefe de counter en una agencia de viajes o aerolinea

Marcel Perkins
PRO pts in pair: 7