KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

sentence

English translation: the itemized entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el detalle de las partidas
English translation:the itemized entries
Entered by: Parrot

16:28 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: sentence
"el detalle de las partidas que componen el saldo de nuestra deuda con ustedes"
LFQ
the itemized entries that comprise the balance of our debt to you
Explanation:
another possibility.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a list of the items that comprise the balance of our debt to youguillen
5 +2a breakdown of the items comprising the balance of our debt to you
Marian Greenfield
4 +2the itemized entries that comprise the balance of our debt to you
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a list of the items that comprise the balance of our debt to you


Explanation:
Glosario Internacional para el Traductor, Thomas West's Dictionary of Law and Business, and years of experience.

guillen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anavon
8 mins

agree  Andres Pacheco
11 mins

agree  diego asensio
13 mins

agree  Marcel Perkins
31 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the itemized entries that comprise the balance of our debt to you


Explanation:
another possibility.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: Itemized sounds good.
14 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a breakdown of the items comprising the balance of our debt to you


Explanation:
if you know more about what the items are, you can be more specific in English

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betina Frisone
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs