ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

crédito al salario (México)

English translation: statutory salary allowance/ statutory salary tax credit

22:18 Feb 19, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Detalle del Activo Corriente
Spanish term or phrase: crédito al salario (México)
Lista de activos corrientes en el Balance de una empresa.
Contexto:
Activo Circulante
Caja
Bancos
Clientes
Almacén de Materia Prima
Almacén de Producto Terminado
Anticipo a Acreedores
Iva Pendiente de Acreditar
Crédito al Salario
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
English translation:statutory salary allowance/ statutory salary tax credit
Explanation:
asi es
Selected response from:

vhernandez
Grading comment
No estoy 100% seguro, pero creo que tu respuesta es la más adecuada.

Gracias.

Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statutory salary allowance/ statutory salary tax credit
vhernandez
4salary credit
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salary credit


Explanation:
Hope it helps..

PDF]GRUPO DE PRÁCTICA FISCAL TAX PRACTICE GROUP Compendio de la ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... In April 2001, the President of Mexico sent the bill for his announced integral tax ...
La creación de un nuevo impuesto sustitutivo del crédito al salario. ...
www.bakerinfo.com/.../ Reform+in+a+Nutshell+Jan02.pdf - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3735

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statutory salary allowance/ statutory salary tax credit


Explanation:
asi es

vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357
Grading comment
No estoy 100% seguro, pero creo que tu respuesta es la más adecuada.

Gracias.

Roberto