KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

La institución está ejecutando servicios

English translation: The institution is performing / offering / providing consulting services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La institución está ejecutando servicios
English translation:The institution is performing / offering / providing consulting services
Entered by: JH Trads

04:21 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: La institución está ejecutando servicios
La institución ha prestado o está ejecutando servicios de consultoría en la temática de RSE a algunas de las empresas más importantes
Dikai?polis
Chile
The institution is performing / offering / providing consulting services
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:06:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Go. There\'s a new way of thinking about your business, Introducing
IBM Business Consulting Services - get the deeper story. Ideas ...
www.ibm.com/services/ - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

IBM Global Services - IBM Business Consulting Services
IBM Business Consulting Services is the world\'s largest consulting services organization. ... IBM
Business Consulting Services. Deeper insights, Deeper solutions. ...
www.ibm.com/services/bcs/ - 22k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4The institution is performing / offering / providing consulting servicesJH Trads
4The institution is providing (consultancy) services
Lawson Bayly


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The institution is providing (consultancy) services


Explanation:
Performing or providing services - I'd probably use providing.

Lawson Bayly
Australia
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The institution is performing / offering / providing consulting services


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 15:06:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Go. There\'s a new way of thinking about your business, Introducing
IBM Business Consulting Services - get the deeper story. Ideas ...
www.ibm.com/services/ - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

IBM Global Services - IBM Business Consulting Services
IBM Business Consulting Services is the world\'s largest consulting services organization. ... IBM
Business Consulting Services. Deeper insights, Deeper solutions. ...
www.ibm.com/services/bcs/ - 22k


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lawson Bayly
46 mins
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Refugio: performing or providing
2 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  xxxx-Translator
10 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

agree  Aurora Humarán
13 hrs
  -> thanks Aurora :-)