KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

urbanización interior /exterior

English translation: interior /exterior infrastructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:urbanización interior /exterior
English translation:interior /exterior infrastructure

11:26 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / property development
Spanish term or phrase: urbanización interior /exterior
Tenemos en existencia terreno para la edificación de 60 viviendas. El beneficio que estimamos es por la venta del suelo sin urbanización interior. La urbanización exterior está ejecutada.
César Cornejo Fuster
without interior infrastructure. The exterior infrastructure is completed.
Explanation:
espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3internal / external development
Parrot
5 +1without interior infrastructure. The exterior infrastructure is completed.
Raquel Iglesias
4inner/ (inside) outer/ (outside) (urban) development
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
internal / external development


Explanation:
on subdivision.

Ex.:
... 610 Utilities To Be Consistent With Internal and External Development Section 611 ... Homes
ARTICLE 9 PROCEDURES FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL OF SUBDIVISION PLATS Part I ...
www.co.currituck.nc.us/Plan_Insp/TOC.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]6.1 ARTICLE 6
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... adequate to accommodate the reasonable needs of such use or subdivision lot and ... Section
611 Utilities To Be Consistent With Internal and External Development. ...
www.co.currituck.nc.us/Plan_Insp/A6.pdf - Páginas similares

Town of Indian Trail / Subdivision Ordinance Article Eight - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... or county) must certify to the county that the proposed subdivision meets the ... Section
810 Utilities To Be Consistent With Internal and External Development. ...
www.indiantrail.org/subdivord/articleeight.htm


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Yep
13 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without interior infrastructure. The exterior infrastructure is completed.


Explanation:
espero que te ayude.

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inner/ (inside) outer/ (outside) (urban) development


Explanation:
Set of further options. Good luck, César Cornejo Fuster!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450