KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

enviar un documento certificado y con acuse de recibo

English translation: to send by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enviar un documento certificado y con acuse de recibo
English translation:to send by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt
Entered by: Sheilann

17:11 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Translation
Spanish term or phrase: enviar un documento certificado y con acuse de recibo
Se trata de un envio de una carta de España al Reino Unido
Antonio
to send by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt
Explanation:
or to send by registered mail with recorded delivery
Selected response from:

Sheilann
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12to send by registered mail with acknowledgement of receiptSheilann
5 +2send a document by certified, return receipt...
Marian Greenfield
3 +2to deliver a certified document with a read receipt requestAndrea Wright
4to send by registered mail a certified document document with return received noticeelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to deliver a certified document with a read receipt request


Explanation:
+

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min
  -> thanks EDLING!

agree  NoraBellettieri
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
to send by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt


Explanation:
or to send by registered mail with recorded delivery

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: or registered post
5 mins

agree  Cecilia Paris
8 mins

agree  Heidi López Neary
9 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
10 mins

agree  Parrot
11 mins

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
18 mins

agree  Marcela Berenguer
34 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie: yes, or registered post (UK)
37 mins

agree  Emma Cox
38 mins

agree  Thomaso
38 mins

agree  Joseph Rosacena: you get it right
1 hr

agree  jerrie
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
send a document by certified, return receipt...


Explanation:
mail, post, messenger service, as the case may be

Although I assume it's mail

Material Handling Services Details on Certified Mail
... label and completed receipt must be affixed to the mail piece ... All markings for special
services (eg, certified, return receipt requested, special handling, and ...
www.fin.ucar.edu/sass/Material/Details/cert.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]1 CERTIFIED MAIL RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED NOTICE OF INTENT TO ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE The originals and the copies were mailed by first class
mail, certified, return receipt requested, to the respective persons as ...
www.onrc.org/programs/klamath/ESArogdivnt.pdf - Similar pages

UH Postal Services - Accountable and International Mail
... of its delivery. Please write on your department mailing card that
you wish the mail piece(s) to be certified. Return receipt and ...
www.uh.edu/postal/accountable.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Get your money back from scammers!
... For all who are not familiar with certified return receipt, this is a service the
US Postal ... she must sign the green card before they can get their mail and the ...
members.aol.com/siennapco/back.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]SENDING INSPECTION REPORT BY CERTIFIED MAIL
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... C possible misunderstandings of the requirements Sending the Inspection Report To
send the inspection report by certified, return receipt mail: 1. Complete the ...
www.aphis.usda.gov/ac/dealer/sendingcert.pdf - Similar pages

Tips On Using Certified Mail
Click Here, Tips On Using Certified Mail. You can double-click any word on
this page to do a search on that word. Tips On Using Certified Mail. ...
www.deltabravo.net/custody/mail.htm - 13k - Mar 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]CERTIFIED MAIL RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Commonwealth Boulevard Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3000 CERTIFIED - RETURN RECEIPT
REQUESTED August 16 ... Department at 3900 Commonwealth Boulevard, Mail Station 35 ...
bcs.dep.state.fl.us/.../Ft._Pierce_Harbor_Inlet_Channel_ODMDS_Site_Use/ Permit_Modification-002.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]CERTIFIED MAIL RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Florida 32399-3000 David B. Struhs Secretary CERTIFIED - RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED
January 30 ... of the Department at 3900 Commonwealth Boulevard, Mail Station 35 ...
bcs.dep.state.fl.us/.../ Mod%20-005%20for%20third%20pipeline%20corridor%20(Martin%20Co.).pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from bcs.dep.state.fl.us ]

Walz Postal Solutions Inc.- Products
... Pressure Seal" This form is a letter, mailer, and certified return receipt all in
one. ... Seal" This form is a letter, mailer, and certified mail without return ...
www.walzpostal.com/Products.asp - 26k - Mar 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

High Response Technology
Automated Certified Mail utilizing a proprietary method for producing large volumes
of Certified Return-Receipt and Non-Return-Receipt Mail Pieces on high ...
www.postaladvisors.com/certified_mail.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: also
10 mins

agree  Necarpi
17 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to send by registered mail a certified document document with return received notice


Explanation:
está capciosa la frase, ¿el documento está certificado o habrá de enviase por correo certificado un simple documento?


elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8