KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

nota de honorarios

English translation: invoice for professional fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:honorarios
English translation:invoice for professional fees
Entered by: gnomo

19:21 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Traduccion
Spanish term or phrase: nota de honorarios
Le mandaré un BORRADOR DE NOTA DE HONORARIOS para que lo aplique a partir de ahora a todos los contratos que firme con usted como traductor.
Antonio Berbel
Draft invoice for professional fees
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks, Ann.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9invoice for professional fees
Marian Greenfield
4 +3Draft invoice for professional fees
Annie Tétrault


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
invoice for professional fees


Explanation:
borrador = draft


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  gnomo: "a draft of invoice" or "a draft of an invoice"? With or without the "an"?
5 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
6 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
20 mins

agree  colemh
39 mins

agree  Henrique Serra
40 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs

agree  elenali
5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Draft invoice for professional fees


Explanation:
Suggestion

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thanks, Ann.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Iglesias
35 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Sheilann
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!