KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

operaciones tributarias

English translation: tax operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operaciones tributarias
English translation:tax operations
Entered by: Terry Burgess

23:12 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones tributarias
Directora de Recaudaciones, Gobierno Municipal de La Paz.(trabajo Actual)

- Fiscalización y control de las operaciones tributarias.

Tax operations? Tax-related transactions? Thanks in advance
xxxjmf
tax operations
Explanation:
Hola de nuevo JMF!

Véase:

Global Tax Operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Global Tax Operations (GTO). Are you managing a modern tax function?
If so you will be fully aware of today's challenges facing you. ...
www.ey.com/global/content.nsf/UK/ Tax_-_Corporate_Tax_-_CTA_-_Operate - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tax - Tax Operations - Overview - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ernst & Young's Tax Operations specialists can help you stay in control—and
ensure that taxation issues don't end up running your business. ...
www.ey.com/GLOBAL/content.nsf/Canada/ Tax_-_Tax_Operations_-_Overview - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ey.com ]

[PDF]2003 General Session - Introduced Version HB0065 Unemployment ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 2003 S TATE OF W YOMING 03LSO-0203 1 HB0065 Bill Copy 12/31/2002
- 9:51 AM HOUSE BILL NO. HB0065 Unemployment insurance-tax operations. ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/2003/introduced/hb0065.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]03LSO-0203.W1 - Unemployment insurance-tax operations.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 2003 S TATE OF W YOMING 03LSO-0203.W1 1 WORKING DRAFT HOUSE BILL
NO. Unemployment insurance-tax operations. Sponsored by: Joint ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/2002/interim/ lab/bills/03LSO0203W1.pdf - Páginas similares

UI Tax Operations Manager - [ Traduzca esta página ]
UI TAX OPERATIONS MANAGER, CLASS NO. 08825. CLASS PURPOSE. To manage
statewide unemployment insurance (UI) programs for conducting ...
www.dhr.state.id.us/specs/08825.asp - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Louisiana Department of Labor Chief of Tax Operations PO Box ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Louisiana Department of Labor Chief of Tax Operations PO Box 94186 Baton Rouge,
LA 70804-9186 (225) 342-2992 Please complete the order form for copies of ...
www.ldol.state.la.us/forms/wts/ RequestDuplicateUIForms.pdf - Páginas similares

Delinquent Tax Operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
DELINQUENT PROPERTY TAX OPERATIONS. Our collection program is multi-faceted
and tailored to meet the individual needs of each client. ...
www.publicans.com/DELINQUENTTAX.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sun.Star Baguio - Vergara pushing for better tax operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tuesday, November 05, 2002 Vergara pushing for better tax operations MAYOR Bernardo
Vergara has urged City Hall officials to draw up a multi-pronged strategy ...
www.sunstar.com.ph/baguio/2002/11/05/news/ vergara.pushing.for.better.tax.operations.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Forms Area - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... withholding. WV, Tax Operations, Tax Services, AP, 12/01/2001, PDF.
IRS ... 8233. WV, Tax Operations, Tax Services, AP, 12/01/2001, PDF. IRS ...
able.harvard.edu/cgi-bin/forms.pl?dept=AP - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Accounting; Project Manager - Major Franchise Acquisition - (Kansas
City, Missouri) - Tax Operations - H&R Block (3687); QA Analyst ...
www.kchasjobs.com/field/007/0303/


Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tax operations
Terry Burgess
4 +1tax operations
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tax operations


Explanation:
Hola de nuevo JMF!

Véase:

Global Tax Operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Global Tax Operations (GTO). Are you managing a modern tax function?
If so you will be fully aware of today's challenges facing you. ...
www.ey.com/global/content.nsf/UK/ Tax_-_Corporate_Tax_-_CTA_-_Operate - 68k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tax - Tax Operations - Overview - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ernst & Young's Tax Operations specialists can help you stay in control—and
ensure that taxation issues don't end up running your business. ...
www.ey.com/GLOBAL/content.nsf/Canada/ Tax_-_Tax_Operations_-_Overview - 67k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ey.com ]

[PDF]2003 General Session - Introduced Version HB0065 Unemployment ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 2003 S TATE OF W YOMING 03LSO-0203 1 HB0065 Bill Copy 12/31/2002
- 9:51 AM HOUSE BILL NO. HB0065 Unemployment insurance-tax operations. ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/2003/introduced/hb0065.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF]03LSO-0203.W1 - Unemployment insurance-tax operations.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 2003 S TATE OF W YOMING 03LSO-0203.W1 1 WORKING DRAFT HOUSE BILL
NO. Unemployment insurance-tax operations. Sponsored by: Joint ...
legisweb.state.wy.us/2002/interim/ lab/bills/03LSO0203W1.pdf - Páginas similares

UI Tax Operations Manager - [ Traduzca esta página ]
UI TAX OPERATIONS MANAGER, CLASS NO. 08825. CLASS PURPOSE. To manage
statewide unemployment insurance (UI) programs for conducting ...
www.dhr.state.id.us/specs/08825.asp - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Louisiana Department of Labor Chief of Tax Operations PO Box ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Louisiana Department of Labor Chief of Tax Operations PO Box 94186 Baton Rouge,
LA 70804-9186 (225) 342-2992 Please complete the order form for copies of ...
www.ldol.state.la.us/forms/wts/ RequestDuplicateUIForms.pdf - Páginas similares

Delinquent Tax Operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
DELINQUENT PROPERTY TAX OPERATIONS. Our collection program is multi-faceted
and tailored to meet the individual needs of each client. ...
www.publicans.com/DELINQUENTTAX.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sun.Star Baguio - Vergara pushing for better tax operations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tuesday, November 05, 2002 Vergara pushing for better tax operations MAYOR Bernardo
Vergara has urged City Hall officials to draw up a multi-pronged strategy ...
www.sunstar.com.ph/baguio/2002/11/05/news/ vergara.pushing.for.better.tax.operations.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Forms Area - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... withholding. WV, Tax Operations, Tax Services, AP, 12/01/2001, PDF.
IRS ... 8233. WV, Tax Operations, Tax Services, AP, 12/01/2001, PDF. IRS ...
able.harvard.edu/cgi-bin/forms.pl?dept=AP - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Accounting; Project Manager - Major Franchise Acquisition - (Kansas
City, Missouri) - Tax Operations - H&R Block (3687); QA Analyst ...
www.kchasjobs.com/field/007/0303/


Suerte!
terry


    Arriba citada
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Hardie: you must be wearing a wig now:-))
2 mins
  -> You bet your sweet "A"...the only way I can beat! YOU:-)

agree  Erica Duncan
2 mins
  -> Thanks Erica:-)

agree  afsdfds
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Isabel:-)

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
7 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias María Eugenia [..y disculpeme pues en otro agradecimiento puse sólo "María"]:-)

agree  Marian Greenfield
26 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax operations


Explanation:
I think that's what I'd say


HTH


Sheila



[PDF]Foreign National Information Form (FNIF)
Format de l'arxiu: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versió HTML
... Tax Operations will determine your status upon review of this form. ... Tax Operations
will complete Part II of the form and apply for the exemption. ...
able.harvard.edu/forms/fnif.pdf - Pàgines similars
[ Més resultats a able.harvard.edu ]

H&R Block position 000445 Frame
www.kchasjobs.com/0/0/9/9/fm/000445.htm - 2k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines similars

Foreign Speakers Memorandum
... relatively minor amounts are involved. In any event, the Tax Operations
Office should be consulted should a treaty exemption be sought. ...
vpf-web.harvard.edu/documents/ForeignSpeakers.html - 8k - Còpia en memòria - Pàgines similars



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 23:16:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]News Release
Format de l\'arxiu: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versió HTML
more News Release LarsonAllen names Sellner principal director of tax operations
For Immediate Release MINNEAPOLIS-October 26, 2000- Mark Sellner, CPA, joins ...
www.larsonallen.com/news/Sellner.pdf - Pàgines similars

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs