KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

historia de requisiciones

English translation: requisition history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:historia de requisiciones
English translation:requisition history
Entered by: Edward Potter

23:18 Mar 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: historia de requisiciones
My dictionaries won't give a good possibility.
Edward Potter
Spain
requisition history
Explanation:
works for me
Selected response from:

Erica Duncan
Grading comment
All of you concur, and so do I. Fastest clicker gets the Kudoz. Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requisition history
Terry Burgess
4 +2requisition historyErica Duncan
4 +2requisitions record/history record
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Purchase Order History
vhernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisition history


Explanation:
works for me

Erica Duncan
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
All of you concur, and so do I. Fastest clicker gets the Kudoz. Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: This is IT. No more and no less. The Purchasing Dept. keeps this record by cost center.
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: requisitionS, perhaps
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Purchase Order History


Explanation:
Asi

History of Purchase Orders

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-26 23:22:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PURCHASE ORDER HISTORY FILE COPY SENT TO AGENCIES VIA FTP (ASCII ...
***** PURCHASE ORDER HISTORY FILE COPY SENT TO AGENCIES VIA FTP *****
ASCII FORMAT ***** PROD DATE: ??/? ...
www.dbf.state.fl.us/dishelpdesk/ftppo2a.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Inquire on Change Order History - Purchasing - ps procedures - ...
... this is if you have inserted a new row after the purchase order has been dispatched.
In this case, the change order panels will only retain the history to the ...
www.finance.usyd.edu.au/people_soft/ purchase/poinchangehistory.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]PURCHASE ORDER HISTORY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
PURCHASE ORDER HISTORY PAGE OF VENDOR: ITEM(S) PURCHASE ORDER: QUALITY NOTES: ITEM/QUANTITY
PART NUMBER DATE / SHIPMENT QTY BAL QTY BAL QTY BAL QTY BAL QTY BAL ...
www.naturalchildbirth.org/natural/officeforms/ accounting/purchase_order_history.PDF - Similar pages

Fastenal.Com - Help
... Browse the Help Categories to Find an Article. Help Categories: Shop Online:
Purchase Order History: Sorting The List; General Purchase Order History Help; ...
www.fastenal.com/help/help.asp?Opt1=31 - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Purchase Order History (Accounting)
Reports. Purchase Order Accounting Information. 1. From the Start (Alt+S)
menu: Reports. 2 . From the Reports menu: PO History Accounting. ...
fbs.berkeley.edu/DISB/APPO/bai/bfs%20tools/ reports/Pohistry.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Swap Online Auction: Order History
... Edit Profile. View Purchase History. View Basket. Policies & Procedures. Sign In. ... Online
Auction. Purchase History. You must sign in before viewing your receipts. ...
https://mds.bussvc.wisc.edu/swap/receipts.asp - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Display Purchase Order/Purchase Requisition Information
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 4. 4 Purchase Order History ­ Left-click on Purchase order history tab. ... Page
5. 5 Purchase Order History Tab: Double click on the IR-L number. ...
www.olemiss.edu/projects/sap/trngdocs/ MM_DISPLAY_P0_PR_INFORMATION_9_02.pdf - Similar pages

Viewing your order history
... Your order history begins with a listing of all your orders ... on this number to see
your order detail ... Purchase Order: Your Purchase Order number, if you used a PO ...
www.demcomedia.com/webprd_media/hlp_text/ hlp_inf_orderhistory.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

ICG Commerce - RealPurchase: Order History


vhernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requisition history


Explanation:
....with references Edward.

See:

Requisition History - [ Traduzca esta página ]
You can click in most requisition pages to review the workflow history
of the requisition: This page displays all actions taken ...
lab.bruinbuy.ucla.edu/Buysite/Help/default/ Pages/05_Requisition/40_History.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Requisition History
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Web Requisitions 119 8-10-99 Requisition History Requisition History provides a complete
history of all the requisitions that have been submitted for approval. ...
websrv.its.yale.edu/oboe/learn_docs/trainingdocs/ WebReqManual/reqhist.pdf - Páginas similares

Requisition Approval FAQs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A: There is not an Action History available for the Reviewer/Approver
comparable to the Requisition History provided by the Preparer. ...
websrv.its.yale.edu/oboe/faq_docs/appreqfaqs.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de websrv.its.yale.edu ]

Inventory Control - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... contacts, phone and fax numbers (Orders can be sent automatically by
fax). Vendor is selected from the Requisition History box [7]. ...
www.feldmanengineering.com/Inv-Req.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Web Voucher - Locate Web Voucher Information (####) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Search: Requisition History
able.harvard.edu/wv/wi/wv302w/screen08.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Web Voucher: Locate Web Voucher Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Results You have reviewed details about a web voucher using "Open Requisitions/Vouchers."
Search: Requisition History 11. ... Requisition Action History 19. ...
able.harvard.edu/wv/wi/wv302w/index.shtml - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de able.harvard.edu ]

Frequently Asked Questions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... What does requisition status code "ZX" mean? What is a "Requisition
History?". III. Miscellaneous. ... Q. What is a "Requisition History?". ...
www.dscr.dla.mil/Call Center/Faq.HTM - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC]DLAM 4745.2 I-2-5(C)
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... Requisition History (USDTPQRH). RECORD SIZE: 104 Bytes - Fixed Length. ... 4.2 USDE0801
- SELECTED MONTHEND REQUISITION HISTORY REPORT DATA. FILE_SUMMARY. ...
www.dla.mil/dlaps/samms/m4745.2/I/02-05c.doc - Páginas similares

BuySite Icons & Symbols - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... View the approval history of a requisition. View Requisition History,
Yes. View approval history of a purchase order. View PO History, Yes. ...
https://www.bruinbuy.ucla.edu/buysite/Help/ default/Pages/03_Login/90_Icons.htm - 61k - En caché - Páginas similares

Shift to Commercial Practices Long term Contracts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Solicitation SP0500-03-R-0004. SOLICITATION W/PKG. PREVIOUS BUY HISTORY.
INT & EXT BOLTS UNIVERSE. PRICING ATTACHMENT. Solicitation SP0540-01-R-0005. ...
www.dscp.dla.mil/gi/general/scp_ltc.htm


Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: requisitionS, perhaps.
10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisitions record/history record


Explanation:
Another possibility

Defense Acquisition Deskbook - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Return (R&R) Requisitions (USASAC) Requirements for FMS (USASAC) Requisition Acceptance
of Requirement by Supplier (USASAC) Requisition History Record for FMS ...
deskbook.dau.mil/htmlfiles/DBY_DiscPrac-1-DA.asp - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: I'll go along with requisitions record
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Requisition History Record
10 hrs