KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

puerta a puerta

English translation: door-to-door


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puerta a puerta
English translation:door-to-door
Entered by: Parrot

23:11 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / imports
Spanish term or phrase: puerta a puerta
Entregas puerta a puerta de las importaciones/exportaciones
Jaime Oriard
Mexico
door-to-door
Explanation:
deliveries.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4door-to-door
Parrot
5 +1door-to-door
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
door-to-door


Explanation:
deliveries.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
3 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
5 mins

agree  Martin Perazzo
12 mins

agree  colemh
17 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
door-to-door


Explanation:
door-to-door deliveries

it's a direct translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 23:15:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What carrier has been selected by Tech Data for this service?
For door-to-door deliveries, Tech Data has retained the services of UPS, Federal Express, DHL and other international carriers, depending on the final destination of the shipment.

http://www.techdata.com/content/lac/eng/services/logistics/e...

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Perazzo
12 mins