KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cuenta Pública

English translation: Public Account(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cuenta Pública
English translation:Public Account(s)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:14 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Cuenta Pública
Habla de la Cuenta Pública de la Federación relacionada con el reporte financiero de ésta.
Laura Cordero
Mexico
Public Account(s)
Explanation:
Federal Public Account(s), possibly better plural in this context.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Public Account(s)
Henry Hinds
4Public Account
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Public Account(s)


Explanation:
Federal Public Account(s), possibly better plural in this context.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Thierry.

agree  Terry Burgess: Yep
5 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: En Chile se llaman igual
27 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Account


Explanation:
I believe this is how it's said Laura:

See:

Comet Shoemaker-Levy 9 (1993e) public account - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Comet Shoemaker-Levy 9 (1993e) public account. TELNET pdssbn.astro.umd.edu login:
c1993e Welcome to the Comet Shoemaker-Levy 9 (1993e) public account. ...
www.lights.com/hytelnet/oth/oth133.html - 3k - 30 Mar 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

International Uniform Certified Public Account Qualification ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
International Uniform Certified Public Account Qualification Examination
(IQEX), Content to be posted shortly. © 2002 American Institute ...
www.cpa-exam.org/cpa/iqex.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Editing the public account - [ Traduzca esta página ]
beeyond manual > beekeeper > editing public account. Editing the public account. ... Properties.
The public account has less properties than normal user accounts. ...
www.virtualunlimited.com/support/beeyond/docs/ manual/beekeeper/bk-public-account.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

TSBPA: Certified Public Account Complaint Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Certified Public Account Complaint Information. The Public Accountancy
Act ("Act") authorizes the Texas State Board of Public Accountancy ...
www.tsbpa.state.tx.us/enf1.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]STATEMENT 4 PUBLIC ACCOUNT
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Budget Statement 2002-03 Public Account 431 STATEMENT 4 PUBLIC
ACCOUNT Page 2. 432 Public Acount Budget Statement 2002-03 . Page 3. ...
www.budget.vic.gov.au/.../35e40b3703d7bc924a256a530083935d/ $FILE/bp3Stmt4.pdf - Páginas similares

Public Account of Tamil Nadu - [ Traduzca esta página ]
STATEMENT-III. PUBLIC ACCOUNT OF TAMILNADU. RECEIPTS. [Rupees in Thousands]. ACCOUNTS.
1990-1991. 1991-1992. 1992-1993. 1993-1994. 1994-1995. 1995-1996. 1996-1997. ...
www.tn.gov.in/budget/statement-PAR-1.htm - 87k - En caché - Páginas similares

Computing.Net - Public Account Restrictions - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Subject: Public Account Restrictions. Original Message. Name: nizam Date: August
16, 2002 at 03:44:20 Pacific Subject: Public Account Restrictions. Comment: Hi, ...
www.computing.net/solaris/wwwboard/forum/2269.html


Luck!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372